Report: Extremely Large Hole

16:50 Mar 13 2018 Near 53.504365,-6.188075

Description
Extremely large hole at the road side.

This has been there for some time but has been getting worse. This needs fixed before the actual road collapses.

If a car/cyclist went into this there would be major damage to them.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/22279
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Apr 23 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Area Engineer. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Area Engineer.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (May 3 2018)
The Area Inspector has stated that the pothole has been filled.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Fitting of road markings

08:46 Nov 17, 2018

Near R125 Between Skerries and Blake's Cross, 0.13 Kms

Street Light 6 not lighting

01:25 Nov 25, 2018

Near 53.5052477565,-6.1836655643453, 0.19 Kms

Street Light 19 not lighting

01:30 Nov 25, 2018

Near 53.507149241783,-6.1750610378306, 0.57 Kms

Significant Large Pothole

01:15 Nov 25, 2018

Near 53.495745144621,-6.1940471397533, 0.64 Kms

Pothole

21:10 Nov 28, 2018

Near 53.494955054957,-6.1944550628234, 0.7 Kms