Report: TWO STREET LIGHTS NOT WORKING AND AREA VERY DARK

16:55 Mar 13 2018 Near 53.285581002416,-6.862635691121

Description
The Willows estate has two street lights beside each other on the front row(last two) that are not working. There are no pole numbers on them

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/22278
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Mar 14 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Faults relating to public street lighting in the charge of Kildare County Council should be reported to the Council's maintenance contractor either on 1850 372 772 or online at www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-fault. The individual pole number should be quoted with the location address and fault type. The maintenance contractor will attend the site within ten days of the fault being reported. If the estate is not in our charge it is the responsibility of the developer to repair the street light.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Speed Sign is wrong way

14:45 Jun 20, 2018

Near 53.25604,-6.849927, 2.11 Kms

Four potholes

13:01 May 28, 2018

Near Robertstown Carlanstown Kells Co.Meath, 2.26 Kms

Potholes

00:53 May 30, 2018

Near EIRCODE W91 XT44 Kilmeague, 2.56 Kms

Ballinafagh Reserve Co Kildare: Decking dumped in waterway

20:53 Jun 02, 2018

Near Ballinafagh Nature Reserve, Prosperous, Co.Kildare, 3.6 Kms

Open manhole outside appartment 3 the court, college Farm, Newbridge, co Kildare

20:45 Jun 20, 2018

Near College Farm newbridge co Kildare, 7.27 Kms