Report: Street light on 24/7

07:07 Mar 14 2018 Near Talbot Street

Description
Light number 32 on Talbot Street is on 24/7 -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 14 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:50 Dec 10, 2018

Near N/A, 0.09 Kms

Street light

09:20 Nov 27, 2018

Near 53.353400459995,-6.248485373014, 0.24 Kms

Confusing bike lane layout

12:53 Dec 12, 2018

Near Corner of City Quay and Talbot Memorial, 0.25 Kms

Street light on 24/7

13:20 Nov 16, 2018

Near North Wall Quay, 0.26 Kms

Dumping

12:35 Nov 29, 2018

Near 53.354671945194,-6.2477484807278, 0.32 Kms