Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:20 Mar 14 2018 Near N/A

Description
Untagged bags. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 14 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 14 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Litter Warden on 14th March to inspect and remove the bags at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:20 Jun 10, 2018

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms

tagged + untaggted bags out all weekend again

11:07 May 28, 2018

Near SCR Kilmainham, 0.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:20 Jun 10, 2018

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:50 Jun 17, 2018

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:20 Jun 01, 2018

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms