Report: Damage to Trees

09:55 Mar 14 2018 Near 52.640599538602,-6.2369552162013

Description
Area at Riverchapel Close right across from Star of the Sea Church. There are a number of large trees that have had damage to their branches following the recent snow. The branches need to be removed.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/22289
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Roads Department, County Hall, Wexford. (Mar 21 2018)
Many thanks for using Fix Your Street. This report has been logged and has been passed to an Engineer for action.

Kindest regards

Roads Department

Wexford County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Fault with street lights

23:55 Aug 31, 2018

Near 52.641581616964,-6.2397591011426, 0.14 Kms

Street light

22:30 Sep 14, 2018

Near 52.612418553317,-6.3023920555158, 3.36 Kms

Street light not working

21:15 Aug 24, 2018

Near 52.555122109987,-6.2394727526966, 5.91 Kms

Furniture & rubbish

22:11 Sep 19, 2018

Near hilbrook coolboy co wicklow, 12.04 Kms

Street lights not working

22:50 Aug 29, 2018

Near 52.807177746862,-6.1461464805592, 12.12 Kms