Report: Series Of Street Lights Not Working

10:10 Mar 14 2018 Near 51.909323,-8.78811

Description
Number 1 to 14 inclusive. Number 1 street light near Dairygold, Coachford, Co. Cork. Number 2 to 14 inclusive going toward Coachford Garda Station.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/22285
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Mar 15 2018)
This has already been reported to Airtricity. Airtricity Ref. No. 39365 refers
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Street Light 18 broken

21:15 Sep 18, 2018

Near 51.881204556121,-8.6176260309703, 7.52 Kms

Public lighting not working

15:40 Sep 04, 2018

Near 51.884284142733,-8.6079783789161, 7.87 Kms

Broken Street Lights

22:20 Sep 03, 2018

Near 51.891541093738,-8.5978926400292, 8.2 Kms

Public light

09:45 Sep 05, 2018

Near 51.89064373036,-8.5865702730003, 8.69 Kms

Building rubbish dumped into Green area

20:58 Sep 13, 2018

Near Fionn Laoi, 9.06 Kms