Report: Grass verges

10:25 Mar 14 2018 Near 53.391047953899,-6.2543426936406

Description
Grass verges on Shanliss Road and Shanard Roads needs repairing urgently. Some are very very bad!

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/22291
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 14 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Grass verge

13:45 Aug 22, 2018

Near 53.391227097286,-6.2562095039285, 0.08 Kms

Laneway needs washing

13:45 Aug 22, 2018

Near 53.391087895051,-6.2568236083752, 0.1 Kms

Laneway filthy!!

18:45 Sep 07, 2018

Near 53.391052496243,-6.2568343443978, 0.1 Kms

Bed in laneway

10:45 Aug 31, 2018

Near 53.390700596871,-6.2570811076272, 0.12 Kms

Road needs sweeping

21:05 Sep 03, 2018

Near 53.389757589529,-6.2477528536597, 0.29 Kms