Report: Lots of rubblish and litter

10:25 Mar 14 2018 Near 53.39072959778,-6.2572849483258

Description
The shops at Shanard Road need regular cleaning - and urgently need extra litter bins to avoid litter.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/22290
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 14 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 14 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 14th March to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Referendum No Poster still up

20:40 Jun 12, 2018

Near 53.38883941804,-6.2555527174748, 0.15 Kms

Two scrap cars dumped

16:50 Jun 16, 2018

Near 53.395033,-6.255688, 0.3 Kms

Man Hole cover broken

18:25 Jun 05, 2018

Near 53.389637,-6.247768, 0.4 Kms

Litter

18:15 Jun 11, 2018

Near 53.393074409483,-6.2460213141201, 0.49 Kms

Dumped rubbish

14:30 Jun 11, 2018

Near 53.387501582367,-6.2435972539657, 0.61 Kms