Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:20 Mar 14 2018 Near N/A

Description
There all week not very safe for young children going to schools and creche drains also getting blocked with saw dust after work being done at night. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 14 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
John Desay (Mar 14 2018)
All rubbishy gone sorry about the complaint
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 14 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 14th March to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 16 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on the 16th of March to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 5 =

Additional Reports

cracked pavement trip hazard

18:04 Nov 18, 2018

Near ringsend road outside number 91, 0.27 Kms

very poor road surface at junction

18:07 Nov 18, 2018

Near junction ringsend road/ south lotts/ south dockrd, 0.27 Kms

Blocked drains

16:05 Nov 16, 2018

Near 53.339114935384,-6.2218343114162, 0.35 Kms

Drainage Waste

12:30 Nov 19, 2018

Near 2A Doris Street, 0.4 Kms

Graffiti

16:55 Dec 10, 2018

Near 53.346478,-6.241347, 0.66 Kms