Report: Illegal poster

16:19 Apr 16 2018 Near , killimor , ballinasloe, Co.Galway/ gortymadden, loughrea , Co.Galway

Description
IÂ’d like to report illegal referendum poster(s) which donÂ’t have the official name or addresses of the publisher (as required under section 6 of the referendum act 1994), the printers name and address are not printed either as required under the act. These posters are all around my surrounding area. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN -1
Comments
GCC Customer Service (Apr 17 2018)
This matter has been referred to Environment Dept for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
GCC Customer Service (Apr 17 2018)
Your complaint has been logged and referred to the Local Area Office and the Community Warden for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Illegal advertising

21:37 Nov 26, 2018

Near Round o round about, 1.94 Kms

Illegal dumping

16:06 Nov 23, 2018

Near Baylane cul de sac seperated by N2 n3 link road, 6.05 Kms

Partially uprooted Tree

09:25 Nov 29, 2018

Near https://goo.gl/maps/pkdbbYY8thP2, 6.05 Kms

Grand Canal Green Route-lighting

23:35 Dec 04, 2018

Near grand Canal, 11.26 Kms

Cover for pedestrian light

15:35 Dec 07, 2018

Near 53.203630282091,-8.560148845841, 11.45 Kms