Report: Referendum posters

16:30 Apr 16 2018 Near 51.556686758859,-9.2585248970688

Description
No clear indication of the group responsible for erecting the posters.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/23291
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Apr 23 2018)
We have inspected a number of posters from the various groupings in this matter and have found the posters to be compliant when inspected closely. If people are insistent that a poster is not meeting the requirement, please upload a picture of the poster when logging a complaint, so that we can inspect same / locate it on the ground so that we can contact the grouping, if there is an issue.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Large Branch down Silver Birch

12:24 Nov 28, 2018

Near 53 55 Floraville Avenue, 9.25 Kms

No street lights working

21:30 Nov 28, 2018

Near 51.735114670435,-9.415714176502, 14.05 Kms

Dangerous road edges and drainage, severley deteriorated surface

20:10 Dec 08, 2018

Near 51.756663505325,-9.3959765621835, 15.02 Kms

Broken street light

18:55 Dec 02, 2018

Near 51.619801,-8.886214, 16.57 Kms

Street Light Not Working

21:30 Nov 29, 2018

Near 51.84716070586,-9.2369577611842, 20.09 Kms