Report: Illegal referendum poster

16:35 Apr 16 2018 Near 53.369657757286,-6.48715296223

Description
There is an illegal referendum poster on the lamp post. It does not have printed on its face the name and address of the printer and of the publisher on the poster. The omission of the name and address of the printer and publisher is an offence, under Section 6 of the Referendum Act 1994. Therefore it is classed as litter, and this poster needs to be removed.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/23293
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Apr 17 2018)
This is duplicate already up on CRM case 26514
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Grafiti in Leixlip

13:53 Jul 16, 2018

Near Leixlip Road, Leixlip, 0.57 Kms

Trees branches danger

14:12 Jul 11, 2018

Near weston avenue foot path, 1.05 Kms

Street light

19:53 Jun 24, 2018

Near 103 Airlie Heights, Lucan,Co.Dublin, 1.49 Kms

Street light

22:36 Jul 15, 2018

103 Airlie Heights Lucan Dublin, 1.49 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:20 Jul 17, 2018

Near N/A, 1.52 Kms