Report: Illegal posting

17:00 Apr 16 2018 Near 53.332917321191,-6.2423818166958

Description
Please see attached photos of a poster that is not part of a legal campaign

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/23274
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 19 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Loose/Moving flagstone

23:20 Feb 26, 2019

Near 53.333608851742,-6.2447371606288, 0.11 Kms

Overflowing bins with rubbish going into canal

14:27 Mar 13, 2019

Near Grand canal between Baggot Street and Percy Place Dublin 4, 0.17 Kms

Water main Leak

21:06 Feb 19, 2019

Near 14, Orchardstown Park, Rathfarnham, D14, 0.18 Kms

Rubbish left at bus stop (Bag full)

23:10 Mar 02, 2019

Near 53.328848335266,-6.2476124979245, 0.35 Kms

Uneven Road Surface

12:05 Mar 01, 2019

Near 53.332213966105,-6.231766352447, 0.44 Kms