Report: Illegal posters causing littering

08:35 Apr 17 2018 Near 53.338731794679,-6.2531381434323

Description
Posters bearing the logo “love both” are all over Merrion Street and surrounding area. They do not have the details of the printer and publisher on them and are therefore illegal. Putting up such posters is a criminal offence under section 6 of the Referendum Act and section 140 of the Electoral Act 1992. Erecting such posters is a criminal offence. They need to be removed.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/23334
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street Lighting

21:34 Feb 21, 2019

Near Verbena Park, Bayside, 0.2 Kms

Broken street lights

08:42 Feb 24, 2019

Near St Andrew's Court, 0.32 Kms

Overflowing bins with rubbish going into canal

14:27 Mar 13, 2019

Near Grand canal between Baggot Street and Percy Place Dublin 4, 0.46 Kms

Pothole in front of trinity college

20:35 Mar 11, 2019

Near 53.344569512642,-6.2593499260158, 0.48 Kms

Uneven surface

23:20 Feb 23, 2019

Near 53.34425363517,-6.260572665674, 0.49 Kms