Report: Pothole

08:50 Apr 17 2018 Near 53.307328325849,-6.2814681487422

Description
There is a large pothole on the edge of a speed ramp which is causing cars to swerve towards the kerb - very hazardous for cyclists.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/23335
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 17 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 17 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Road Maintenance section on 17th April to inspect the road at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Pothole

08:50 Apr 17, 2018

Near 53.307328325849,-6.2814681487422, 0 Kms

Massive pot hole in ramp

02:32 Apr 17, 2018

Near Bushy Park Road, Rathfarnham, 0.01 Kms

Broken path and blocked drain

16:12 Apr 04, 2018

Near Crannagh house 198 Rathfarnham Road Dublin 14, 0.16 Kms

Cycle lane blocked, hazardous trees

20:05 Mar 26, 2018

Near 53.304593743499,-6.2824300191104, 0.19 Kms

Référendum posters

13:55 Apr 16, 2018

Near 53.309899540154,-6.2834403486297, 0.2 Kms