Report: Broken road surface

08:50 Apr 17 2018 Near 53.3077514314,-6.2735288100585

Description
Rain and snow damage has caused the road service to shatter - very uneven, particularly for cars turning right towards the secondary school. The kerb on the footpath has also been broken away.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/23336
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 17 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 17 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Road Maintenance section on 17th April to inspect the road at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Black bin overflowing

19:45 Aug 27, 2018

Near 53.310868514857,-6.2746930090918, 0.22 Kms

Extreme trip hazard

14:45 Sep 13, 2018

Near 53.311631981111,-6.2743178359114, 0.27 Kms

Fencing off of common area with electric/wooden fence

18:25 Aug 30, 2018

Near 53.311673048285,-6.2713792399747, 0.29 Kms

Missing Road Markings

09:50 Sep 04, 2018

Near 53.312149027521,-6.2742076698673, 0.31 Kms

Dead Tree - Danger of Falling

09:55 Aug 29, 2018

Near 53.30312215126,-6.2722376350162, 0.32 Kms